Image Uploads

The Savior of Misbehavior

Real Name: Matt Polinsky
Ring Name: Corey Graves
Height: 6 ft 0 in
Weight: 208 lbs.
Hometown: Pittsburgh
Born: February 24, 1984
Debut: March 22, 2000

A walking disaster in the guise of a man, Corey Graves is NXT’s personal agent of anarchy. The self-proclaimed “Savior of Misbehavior” is a veteran of the underground music scene. Graves would just as soon take part in a competitive match as he would deliver a sucker punch to the jaw.

Eschewing traditional ring gear for torn-up jeans, this chaos for hire will take on all comers with reckless abandon, risking life and limb in support of his own personal credo: to make sports-entertainment dangerous again. More?

Tweets by Corey


Social Media

Got Twitter? Be sure to follow us, to make sure you get up to the minute news updates straight to your timeline.


Instagram Reel

Elite Affiliates

Website Stats

Contact: CJ & Mike
Launched: March 12th, 2012
Visitors: users online

Legal Disclaimer

We are not in direct contact with Matt Polinsky, nor are we in any way affiliated with WWE or any other organisation he has worked for. I am not Matt, nor am I claiming to be him, we are merely a nonprofit fansite and nothing more. I would like to clarify that any media, images, etc, on this website are exclusive property to WWE, Matt, Corey-Graves.com, and original photographers, unless stated otherwise. All photos and media are being used under the Fair copyright law 107. Our media is for personal viewing and shall not be displayed as your own.


Corey-Graves.com
© 2012-2014 | All Rights Reserved
Best Viewed in Mozilla Firefox

eXTReMe Tracker

Aug 19th,
2014
Instagram Video from WWE NXT – August 19, 2014
Filed in Video | Author: Mike



Jul 30th,
2014
New Twitter Photo from WWE NXT
Filed in Gallery Addition | Author: Mike

Related Links
Website: WWE NXT on Twitter: @WWENXT
Gallery: Website Images > Twitter > WWE NXT’s Twitter



Jun 22nd,
2014
Corey temporarily out of action
Filed in News Update | Author: Mike

According to PWInsider.com, WWE NXT star Corey Graves is currently sidelined with a second concussion.



Mar 31st,
2014
Join the Filth Parade!
Filed in Tout | Author: Mike



Mar 29th,
2014
NXT Live Event Coverage – March 29, 2014
Filed in NXT Live Event | Author: Mike

Starke, Florida:

Yoshi Tatsu defeated Bull Dempsey by DQ (Corey Graves attacked Yoshi Tatsu)



Mar 27th,
2014
NXT Coverage – March 27, 2014
Filed in NXT | Author: Mike

Corey Graves vs. Yoshi Tatsu

Graves goes into the ropes to keep Yoshi at bay to start. Graves with punches and chops to Yoshi. Graves sends Yoshi’s head into the turnbuckles. Yoshi with punches and kick but the referee has to hold him back. Yoshi sends Graves into the turnbuckles and he chops Graves. Graves with an Irish whip but Yoshi with kicks and then he sends Graves into the turnbuckles and gets a near fall. Yoshi with more kicks and forearms to Graves but Corey with a back heel kick. Graves with forearms and a back elbow. Graves drives the leg into the mat with step over toe holds to set up for Lucky 13. Yoshi with a chop but Graves with a kick and then he drives a knee to the injured leg of Yoshi.

Graves stretches the leg. Yoshi with chops to Graves but he has trouble staying on his feet. Yoshi with a head butt. Graves with a dive at the knee and he applies Lucky 13 and Yoshi taps out.

Winner: Corey Graves

After the match, Graves tells Sami that he got the message last week. Don’t be a fool and stay down.

Related Links
Gallery: Screen Captures > World Wrestling Entertainment > NXT > 2014 > 03/27/2014
Gallery: World Wrestling Entertainment > Live Event Digitals > NXT > 2014 > 03/27/2014



Mar 24th,
2014
Graves takes you on a trip down memory lane
Filed in Tout | Author: Mike



Mar 20th,
2014
NXT Coverage – March 20, 2014
Filed in NXT | Author: Mike

As Sami Zayn is making his entrance for his match against Tyler Breeze, he is attacked by Corey Graves. Graves sends Zayn into the ring post. Graves says something to Zayn while the officials tell Graves to go to the back. Other officials check on Zayn to see if he can participate in the match. Zayn is helped to the back.

Related Links
Gallery: Screen Captures > World Wrestling Entertainment > NXT > 2014 > 03/20/2014
Gallery: World Wrestling Entertainment > Live Event Digitals > NXT > 2014 > 03/20/2014



Mar 13th,
2014
NXT Coverage – March 13, 2014
Filed in NXT | Author: Mike

We go to footage from last week when Corey Graves made his WWE Network debut and aired his grievances. We see his victory over Yoshi Tatsu and Sami Zayn coming to the ring to make a challenge for their match later in the show, that Zayn won.

After the show, Sami was asked about Corey Graves’ comments and whether he has silenced him. Sami says that he had no issues with Corey. Corey said that Sami never wins, but it looked like he won the match. If Corey still has issues with him, he is not hard to find.

Related Links
Gallery: Screen Captures > World Wrestling Entertainment > NXT > 2014 > 03/13/2014



Mar 13th,
2014
NXT Spoilers – March 13, 2014 Tapings
Filed in Spoilers | Author: Mike
Spoiler Inside SelectShow